Shanghai Hanwish Industrial Co., Ltd.
Main products:1-4 Butanediol,L-Histidine Hcl,Purple Sweet Potato Color
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. huang shuiqing
  • Company Name : Shanghai Hanwish Industrial Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-21-50582012,18930248642
  • Fax : 86-21-50582012
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,room 499,No.15,Lane 1755 Yunbei Road,Nanxiang town,Jiading District,Shanghai
  • Country/Region : China

Beta-Cyfluthrin CAS 68359-37-5 95%

Beta-Cyfluthrin CAS 68359-37-5 95%
Product Detailed
Beta-Cyfluthrin CAS 68359-37-5 95% 1, Best quality 2, ISO facility

Beta-Cyfluthrin CAS 68359-37-5 95%1, Best quality & competitive price2, ISO facility3, Guarantee efficient logistical

Common name

Beta-Cyfluthrin

Other name

Cyclopropanecarboxylic acid, 3-(2,2-dichloroethenyl)-2,2-dimethyl-, cyano (4-fluoro-3-phenoxyphenyl)methyl ester

Iupac name

reaction mixture comprising the enantiomeric pair (R)-α-cyano-4-fluoro-3-phenoxybenzyl (1S,3S)-3-(2,2-dichlorovinyl)-2,2-dimethylcyclopropanecarboxylate and (S)-α-cyano-4-fluoro-3-phenoxybenzyl (1R,3R)-3-(2,2-dichlorovinyl)-2,2-dimethylcyclopropanecarboxylate in ratio 1:2 with the enantiomeric pair (R)-α-cyano-4-fluoro-3-phenoxybenzyl (1S,3R)-3-(2,2-dichlorovinyl)-2,2-dimethylcyclopropanecarboxylate and (S)-α-cyano-4-fluoro-3-phenoxybenzyl (1R,3S)-3-(2,2-dichlorovinyl)-2,2-dimethylcyclopropanecarboxylate

Formulation type

95%TC

CAS No.

[68359-37-5]

Molecular formula

C22 H18 Cl2 F N O3

Molar Mass

434.3

Mode of Action

A nonsystemic synthetic pyrethroid, cyfluthrin is used in the control of chewing andsucking insects. It poisons the stomach and attacks the nervous system, weakening the insect and thus, starving it. with rapid knockdown and long residual activity.

Uses

An insecticide effective against many pests, especially Lepidoptera, Coleoptera, Homoptera and Hemiptera on cereals, cotton, fruit and vegetables; also against migratory locusts and grasshoppers. For agricultural uses, applied at 15-40 g/ha. Used against Blattellidae, Culicidae and Muscidae in public health situations, stored products, domestic use and animal health. It has a rapid knockdown effect and long-lasting residual activity

Hanwish Industrial Co, Ltd. was founded in 2004 and has since been supplying a wide range of raw materials to cosmetic and Nutrition industries. Hanwish is based in Shanghai P.R.C. We also have a full in-house laboratory which enables us to offer assistance to customers who require product development or technical support. Hanwish dheres to Standard Operating Procedures covering all aspects of the business which ensures that our facility meets the requirements and approval of multi-national manufacturers as a world class distributor.

Raw Materials at Industry StandardsHanwish is a leading exporter, supplier and Manufacturer for raw materials in cosmetic, and Nutrition sectors.  We are associated with some of the most innovative companies world-wide, we assure you the highest quality and standards at competitive prices in Asia. We pride ourselves on the accuracy and reliability of our service. Hanwish is dedicated to delivering products and services to our customers in a timely manner that consistently meets their specifications and satisfies their

expectations, by acting responsibly in all aspects of business, we aim to satisfy our customers through continuous dedication and improvement.

Why we are the most reliable? Hanwish is staffed with experienced and dedicated employees with expertise in China Customs matters, inventory management, distribution and logistics, sales and marketing, regulatory compliance and customer service.Proficiency, High quality, reliability, and effective products range with un-interrupted supply , guaranteed  on timely delivery, competitive prices and an excellent customer service. Please contact us for our services

Beta-Cyfluthrin CAS 68359-37-5 95%



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.